21 janvier 2009

You don’t know how beautiful you are

Hmmmmm. Oui, une chanson des Beatles que j'aime :p (pour la version originale c'est là : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OM9KRpEkGfY&feature=related). Film de Phil Joanou, petite merveille qu'il faudrait que je pense à regarder. En outre :

MIAM. Vivement le concert :-). Mon post n'est absolument pas constructif, le constructif attendra le nouveau blog je le crains. En bonus prime je vous mets les paroles néanmoins. Je ne pensais pas aimer du U2 récent pourtant ;)

U2 - Get On Your Boots

The future needs a big kiss
Winds blows with a twist
Never seen a moon like this
Can you see it too?

Night is falling everywhere
Rockets at the fun fair
Satan loves a bomb scare
But he won’t scare you

Hey, sexy boots
Get on your boots, yeah

You free me from the dark dream
Candy floss ice cream
All our kids are screaming
But the ghosts aren’t real

Here’s where we gotta be
Love and community
Laughter is eternity
If joy is real

You don’t know how beautiful
You don’t know how beautiful you are
You don’t know, and you don’t get it, do you?
You don’t know how beautiful you are

That’s someone’s stuff they’re blowing up
We’re into growing up
Women of the future
Hold the big revelations

I got a submarine
You got gasoline
I don’t want to talk about wars between nations

Not right now

Hey sexy boots…
Get on your boots, yeah
Not right now
Bossy boots

You don’t know how beautiful
You don’t know how beautiful you are
You don’t know, and you don’t get it, do you?
You don’t know how beautiful you are

Hey sexy boots
I don’t want to talk about the wars between the nations
Sexy boots, yeah

Let me in the sound
Let me in the sound
Let me in the sound, sound
Let me in the sound, sound
Meet me in the sound

Let me in the sound
Let me in the sound, now
God, I’m going down
I don’t wanna drown now
Meet me in the sound

Let me in the sound
Let me in the sound
Let me in the sound, sound
Let me in the sound, sound
Meet me in the sound

Get on your boots
Get on your boots
Get on your boots
Yeah hey hey

Posté par Sydnette à 14:21 - Commentaires [1] - Permalien [#]
Tags : , ,


Commentaires sur You don’t know how beautiful you are

    nan mais tout ça moi je dis que c'est de la provoc... tout est fait pour que je laisse un comm'... c'est petit!

    Posté par dr frankNfurter, 21 janvier 2009 à 17:50 | | Répondre
Nouveau commentaire